Previous month
Next month
November 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
Red Ribbon Week Mix Match Day
(Seguin)
School Calendar
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Cleburne Smith MS
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Adolescent Parent Resource Expo
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Ninth Grade Center Cafeteria and Library 1007 S. Main Street)
WISD Calendar
Lady Roos Volleyball Bi-District Playoff Game
7:30 PM
(Aledo High School)
WISD Calendar
WHS VOLLEYBALL VS ARLINGTON LAMAR - BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF GAME @ ALEDO HS
7:30 PM
(ALEDO HS)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
30
Red Ribbon Week Camo Day
(Seguin)
School Calendar
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Burleson Kerr Middle School)
WISD Calendar
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Aledo MS
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Aledo MS
5 PM
(Aledo Middle School)
WISD Calendar
31
Red Ribbon Week Say Boo to Drugs
(Seguin)
School Calendar
1
Make-Up Picture Day
(Seguin)
School Calendar
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Everman
5 PM
(Everman High School)
WISD Calendar
AREA VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF GAME - WHS VS MONTWOOD HS @LUBBOCK COOPER HS
5:30 PM
(LUBBOCK COOPER HIGH SCHOOL)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
2
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. Richland - Senior Night
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Kangaroo Stadium)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
3
9/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Fort Worth Christian
12 PM
(Fort Worth Christian)
WISD Calendar
4
Daylight Savings Ends
School Calendar
5
Varsity/JV Golf
(Diamond Oaks - Fort Worth)
WISD Calendar
6
Ikard Bilingual Family Event
8 AM
–
8:45 AM
(cafeteria)
WISD Calendar
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Granbury Acton
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Stephenville
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Granbury Acton
5 PM
(Granbury Acton Middle School)
WISD Calendar
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Stephenville MS
5 PM
(Henderson Junior High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball
5 PM
(Fossil Ridge High School)
WISD Calendar
Lady Roos Volleyball - Regional Quarterfinal Match
7:15 PM
(Burleson High School 100 Elk Drive Burleson, TX 76028)
WISD Calendar
7
College Colors Day
(Seguin)
School Calendar
College Colors Day
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
8
9A/JV Lady Roos Basketball - Brock Tournament
(Brock High School)
WISD Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Fossil Ridge
(Fossil Ridge High School)
WISD Calendar
9
9A/JV Lady Roos Basketball - Brock Tournament
(Brock High School)
WISD Calendar
Veterans Day Program
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Seguin Cafetorium)
School Calendar
Lady Roos Varsity Basketball vs. Brewer
5 PM
(Brewer High School)
WISD Calendar
Lady Roos Volleyball Regional Tournament vs. Southlake Carroll
6 PM
(W. G. Thomas Coliseum 6108 Broadway Avenue, Haltom City)
WISD Calendar
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. LD Bell
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Pennington Field 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
10
9A/JV Lady Roos Basketball - Brock Tournament
(Brock High School)
WISD Calendar
Tison Lady Roos Basketball - Aledo A Team Tournament
(Aledo Middle School)
WISD Calendar
11
12
13
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Keller Timbercreek
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Mansfield Legacy
5 PM
(Legacy High School)
WISD Calendar
14
LADY ROO VOLLEYBALL SIGNING DAY @ WHS MAIN GYM
4:30 PM
(WEATHERFORD HIGH SCHOOL MAIN GYM 2121 BETHEL ROAD WEATHERFORD TX 76087)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
15
9A/JV Girls Basketball Lady Roo Classic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
(Howard Simmons University)
WISD Calendar
JV Girls Wrestling vs. Arlington High School
4 PM
(Arlington High School)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs Granbury
5 PM
(Granbury Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Granbury MS
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Tison Lady Roos Basketball vs. Joshua Nichols
5 PM
(Joshua Nichols Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Tison MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Joshua Nichols
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
16
9A/JV Girls Basketball Lady Roo Classic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
(Howard Simmons University)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Boys Wresting vs. Arlington Martion
7 AM
(Arlington Martin High School)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls Wrestling vs. Arlington High School
7 AM
(Arlington High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Eaton
5 PM
(Eaton High School)
WISD Calendar
WHS Varsity Football Bi-District Playoff Game @ UTA Maverick Stadium
7 PM
(UTA MAVERICK STADIUM, ARLINGTON TEXAS)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
17
9A/JV Girls Basketball Lady Roo Classic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
(Howard Simmons University)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Boys Wresting vs. Arlington Martion
7 AM
(Arlington Martin High School)
WISD Calendar
18
19
School Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Burleson
12 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
20
School Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Brock
1 PM
(Brock High School)
WISD Calendar
21
Red Day
(Seguin)
School Calendar
School Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
22
School Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
23
School Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
24
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Abilene Wylie
1 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Birdville
2:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
25
26
27
9A/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Paschal
5 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Azle High School
5 PM
(Azle High School)
WISD Calendar
Middle School Wrestling vs. All Saints/Keller Timbercreek
5 PM
(Ninth Grade Center - Activity Center)
WISD Calendar
28
29
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball - Kanga Klassic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball Granbury Tournament
(Granbury)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Burleson Kerr Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Tison Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Stephenville Henderson
5 PM
(Stephenville Henderson Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Tison Lady Roos Basketball vs. Stephenville Henderson
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
30
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball - Kanga Klassic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball Granbury Tournament
(Granbury)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls & Boys - Capital Classic Tournament
7 AM
(Austin, TX)
WISD Calendar
1
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball - Kanga Klassic
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball Granbury Tournament
(Granbury)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball B Team Tournament
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
JV Girls & Boys Wrestling vs. South Grand Prairie
7 AM
(South Grand Prairie High School)
WISD Calendar
Varsity Girls & Boys - Capital Classic Tournament
7 AM
(Austin, TX)
WISD Calendar
WHS Blue Belles Treats with Santa!
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Ninth Grade Center Cafeteria)
School Calendar
WISD Calendar
Loading...